March 5, 2008

Why can’t I blog? :(

Posted in Awesomeness, Not so awesome, Pictures, Random at 4:06 pm by Joelle

So It’s me again after yet anther loooooooooong break. Yeah not so good with the posting huh? Anyway a couple things have happened sense I last posted

1. The black and white Rubik’s cube and I are cool once again. That is, I don’t think it hates me anymore. lol

    2. Then there was this little thing called AMPLIFIED! Which was Awesome!!!! lol. It was so much fun! The group I was with was the most awesome group of girls I could have been with. And the worship was amazing to say the least. God’s presence was sooo strong you could almost see it! So worth forty five dollars! 😀

    3. And discovered Escapa! It’s a reflex game I guess? My best time so far is like 20.75 seconds. What’s yours? Hmmmmm?
    111111.jpg

    And this is just pretty. 😀

    Advertisements

    Leave a Reply

    Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: